Class Reunions - Homecoming 2013

Posted by Paula Paine on March 18, 2014 in

Golden Club

Left to Right: Beverly Fink, Harma McKenzie, Gwen Patty, Clyde Hashagen, Marge Willhite
GOlden-Club.jpg

Class of 1953

Left to Right: Dick Meiers, Mary Alice (Edwards) Geise, Albert Keefer, Marilyn Browning Keefer, John Clark, Dottie McCrossen, Jim McCrossen, Doris Grogan, Jim Grogan

Class-of-1953.jpg

Class of 1963

Left to Right: Dorothy Morehead Pierce, Joel Holmes, Linda Moore, Richard Moore, Beth Douglass, Jere Maddux, Bonnie Watson, Tom Watson, Charlotte DeClue-Happ, Robert Happ, Billie Smith, Delbert Rand, John Goodwin, Linda Judd, Edward Judd, Agnes Clodfelter Rand, Phil Schmidt, Phyllis Shank Schmidt, Phyllis Uhrig Scherich, Dee Scherich, Sandy Lilegren Glenn, Allen Glenn, Larry Cyre, Bonnie Gerhold Evans, Brenda Hardin Melson, Nancy Schendel Morgan, Marianne Willhoite Foster, Bruce Morgan, Jan May Grogan, Mary Gail Dankof Lyons, Gary Grogan.
Not pictured: Chris and Carol Ann Porter Christlieb
Class-of-63.jpg

Class of 1968

Seated: Carol Settergren, Mary Margaret Shaw Wallace, Daryle Hensley Coleman, Sandra Marlatte, Marita Barkis
Second Row: Sandy McEvers York, Sarah Schendel, Martha Atkinson Hetrick, Terry Rolfs, Joyce Riner Craig, Cindy Reeves Brown
Third Row: Beth Fischer Testorff, Milaine Merritt/Qualkenbush Dewey, Sarah Sutton Mager
Fourth Row: Russ Testorff, Dave Dewey, David Brown, Michael Hetrick, Roy Dunn, Clark Grimsley, Alan Coleman
Class-of-68.jpg

Class of 1973

Seated: Janet Westberg Highfill, Jenny Obrecht, Nancy McFarland Machnicki
Second Row: Barry Pelton, Hope Dexter Pelton ’71, Kevin Eichner, Marylin Eichner ’00, Susan Neff Heath, Kathy Staugger Meylan ’75, John Machnicki
Third Row: Barbara Quadlander, Don Wendt, Bob Winn, David Highfill, Joe Greenhaw, Dan Meylan
Class-of-73.jpg

Class of 1978

Front Row, Left to Right: Mark Seymour, Dana (Sumner) Ballentine, Bonnie (Stoll) Dumpert, Denise (Moore) Perkins, Karen (Eichner) Adams
Back Row, Left to Right: Kevin Moore, Dan Soman, Jim Perkins

Class-of-78.jpg


Class of 1978 Football

First Row, Left to Right: Nate McGurk, Jon Krug, Alan Cunningham, David Clayton
Standing, Left to Right: Tim Dye, Mike Dumpert, John Sherman, Mark Thorson, Mark Hubbard, Kim Hendrix, John Calderwood
Not pictured: Brad Rahe and Brian Dulan

Class-of-78-football-reunion.jpg


Class of 1983

Front Row: Dianne Asher, Tara Patty, Nancy Cokely, Jeff Cokely
Second Row: Sherie Beasley, Jenny VerBerkmoes, Debra Phillips, Janelle Martin, Susie Mercer, Cindy Riggs
Third Row: John Utter, Kip Ballinger, David Miller, Jeff Mercer, Randy Riggs

Class-of-83.jpg


Class of 1988

Left to Right: Pat Boeh, Kevin Wood ’85, John Utter, Laura Wood, David Lighthall, Al Talbot ’87, Andy Morris ’86, Laura (Mitchell) Morris, Brad Peery ’87

Class-of-88.jpg