Skip to Content Request Info

Course Schedule

Course schedules are accurate at the time of publication; however, changes to the offerings, meeting times and locations may have changed due to enrollment. For the most update-to-date schedule and to register, students must log into the MyOttawa portal.

Course # Title Section Hours Faculty Weeks Building Room Day Start End
ACC 20464 Financing/Investing Accounting CA 4 Wagner 16 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
ACC 30163 Cost Accounting CA 4 Vilane 16 WSH 301 Mon 7:00 PM 10:00 PM
ACC 33264 Intermediate Accounting Ii CA 4 Wagner 16 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
ACC 40165 Advanced Accounting II CA 4 Wagner 16 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ACC 49060 Seminar in Applied Accounting CA 4 Wagner 16 AD 311 Mon 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ART 10051 Promotions and Campaigns CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ART 13023 Art Appreciation CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 120 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ART 20421 Cartooning and Illustration CA 3 Staff 16 MAC 102 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 3:45 PM
ART 23024 Design II CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
ART 24023 Drawing and Composition II CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 3:45 PM
ART 30523 Middle School-Secondary Art Methods CA 3 McAdoo 16 MAC 109 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ART 33723 Ceramics II CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 10:50 AM
ART 35505 Production CA 3 Powers 8 VW 102 Mon, Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
ART 35523 Special Topics In Art CA 3 Fulton Miller 16     Fri    
ART 36523 Advanced Studio Focus CA 3 Fulton Miller 16     Fri    
ART 41063 Internship In Art CA 3 Fulton Miller 16     Fri    
ART 49024 Art Comprehensive CA 4 Fulton Miller 16     Fri    
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CA 4 Fields 16 WSH 208 Tue 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CA     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CB 4 Fields 16 WSH 208 Tue 12:30 PM 2:20 PM
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CB     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
BIO 10063 Foundations of Cell Biology CX 1 Wiese 16     Fri    
BIO 20013 Biology of Animals and Lab CA     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
BIO 20013 Biology of Animals and Lab CA 3 Boese 16 WSH 208 Thu 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIO 30242 Microbiology Lab CA 2 Wiese 16 WSH 207 Tue, Thu 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
BIO 30243 Microbiology CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIO 30433 Human Physiology and Lab CB 4 Boese 16 WSH 109 Thu 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
BIO 30433 Human Physiology and Lab CA     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIO 30433 Human Physiology and Lab CA 4 Boese 16 WSH 109 Tue 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
BIO 30433 Human Physiology and Lab CB     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
BIO 31243 Genetics & Lab CA 4 Fields 16 WSH 207 Thu 12:00 PM 1:50 PM
BIO 31243 Genetics & Lab CA     16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
BIO 35523 Biology Research Methods CA 3 Boese 16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM 3:50 PM
BIO 40350 Comp Anatomy Vertebrates & Lab CA     16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BIO 40350 Comp Anatomy Vertebrates and Lab CA 4 Staff 16 WSH 109 Thu 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
BIO 41523 Issues in Science And Religion CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
BIO 49041 Integrative Survey CA 1 Boese 16 WSH 208 Fri 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BIO 49301 Senior Thesis in Biology CA 2 Wiese 16 WSH 207 Wed 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
BIO 49401 Biology: Senior Research CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 207 Wed 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CA 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Tue 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CA     16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHE 12144 General Chemistry II & Lab CA 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Thu 8:00 AM 10:50 AM
CHE 12144 General Chemistry II & Lab CA     16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
CHE 12144 General Chemistry II & Lab CB 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Thu 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
CHE 12144 General Chemistry II & Lab CB     16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
CHE 33141 Organic Chemistry II Lab CA 2 Wiese 16 WSH 308 Tue 12:00 PM 3:20 PM
CHE 33143 Organic Chemistry Ii Lab CA 3 Wiese 16 MAC 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
COM 10051 Promotions and Campaigns CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
COM 10121 Intercollegiate Forensics CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM 3:50 PM
COM 11023 Speech Prep and Delivery CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
COM 20361 Newspaper Production CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
COM 24003 Critical Listening CA 3 Louis 16 AD 102 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
COM 30121 Advncd Intercollegiate Forensics CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM 3:50 PM
COM 30163 Interpersonal Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 215 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
COM 30263 Small Group Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
COM 30363 Organizational Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 307 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
COM 30663 Advanced Public Speaking CA 3 Louis 16 AT 307 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
COM 35505 Producton CA 3 Powers 8 VW 102 Mon, Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
COM 36364 Leadership and Communication CA 3 Gibson-Lucas 16 AD 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
COM 40363 Strategic Communication CA 3 Staff 16 WSH 102 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
COM 41063 Internship: Communication I CA 3 Louis 16     Fri    
COM 49263 Senior Comprehensive CA 4 Louis 16     Fri    
ECO 20163 Macroeconomics CA 3 McCullough 8 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 12:40 PM
ECO 30363 Money And Banking CX 3 McCullough 8 AD   Fri    
ECO 30463 Spatial Economics CA 3 McCullough 16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
ECO 40963 International Economics CA 3 McCullough 16 WSH 101 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
ECO 49003 Economics of Managerial Decisions CA 4 McCullough 16 WSH 101 Thu 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
EDU 30731 The Teaching Profession CA 3 Wren 16 WSH 101 Mon, Wed 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
EDU 31132 The Exceptional Child CA 3 Wren 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
EDU 31233 Educational Psychology CA 3 Ohnesorge 16 AD 302 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
EDU 33132 Elementary Science Methods CA 3 Wren 16 AD 312 Mon, Wed 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
EDU 33136 Elem Primary Reading Methods / Praciticum CA 3 Smith 16 AD 102 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
EDU 33136 Elem Primary Reading Methods / Praciticum CA     16 AD 102 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
EDU 49001 Elementary Student Teaching I CA 4 Cook 16     Fri    
EDU 49001 Elementary Student Teaching I CA     16     Fri    
EDU 49002 Elementary Student Teaching II 4-6 CA 4 Cook 16     Fri    
EDU 49002 Elementary Student Teaching II 4-6 CA     16     Fri    
EDU 49021 Secondary Student Teaching I CA 4 Cook 16     Fri    
EDU 49021 Secondary Student Teaching I CA     16     Fri    
EDU 49022 Secondary Student Teaching II CA 4 Cook 16     Fri    
EGR 20009 Thermodynamics CA 3 Flesberg 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
EGR 30006 Mechanics of Materials CA 3 Flesberg 16 WSH 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
EGR 30012 Engineering Lab I CA 1 Grigsby 16 WSH 202 Thu 12:30 PM 3:20 PM
EGR 40006 Engineering Lab III CA 1 Grigsby 16 WSH 202 Thu 8:00 AM 9:50 AM
EGR 49000 Seminar in Applied Engineering CA 3 Flesberg 16 WSH 202 Tue 1:00 PM 2:50 PM
ENG 15525 Writing in the Disciplines CA 3 Dinneen 16 GSC HYAR Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ENG 15525 Writing in the Disciplines CB 3 Dinneen 16 AD 102 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
ENG 20623 Technical Writing CA 3 Ohnesorge 16 CA 102 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
ENG 26023 From Homer to Herrick CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
ENG 32723 Creative Writing CA 3 Ohnesorge 16 AD 301 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
ENG 33523 Environmental Literature CA 3 Fields 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ENG 34000 IDS: Tombs and Tales of Ancient Scotland CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 312 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ENG 37223 IDS: Aesthetics CA 3 Clarke 16 WSH 101 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
ENG 49023 Senior Comprehensive CA 3 Hazucha 16     Fri    
ENG 49901 IDS: Madness-Multifaceted Approach CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
ENG 49950 Literature af Personal Discovery CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
FIN 41006 Behavioral Finance CA 3 Russell 16 AT 215 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
FIN 49000 Seminar in Applied Finance CA 4 Russell 16 AD 311 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
HPS 11053 American Experience I CA 3 Foulke 16 WSH 102 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
HPS 13053 American Experience II CA 3 Towns 16 WSH 203 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
HPS 20153 The Great Plains CA 3 Foulke 16 WSH 102 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
HPS 24053 Practicum in History CA 3 Foulke 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
HPS 25453 World Civilization II CA 3 Towns 16 WSH 203 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
HPS 31053 Ethnicity in American History CA 3 Foulke 16 AT 215 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
HPS 32053 Seminar Research Methods / Historiography CA 1 Foulke 16     Fri    
HPS 34354 Seminar: American History and Government I CX 3 Foulke 16 AD   Fri    
HPS 35054 Seminar In World History I CA 3 Foulke 16 WSH 102 Wed 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
HPS 35056 Frontier in American History CA 3 Staff 16     Fri    
HPS 35560 Special Topics: History CA 3 Foulke 16 GSC HYAR Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
HPS 49053 Senior Comprehensive CA 3 Foulke 16 GSC HYAR Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
HUS 30253 Social Policy and The Community CA 3 Staff 16 AT 215 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
HUS 40553 Skills & Techniques in Human Services I CA 3 Staff 16 AT 215 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
HUS 41053 Internship: Human Service CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16     Fri    
HUS 42053 Internship: Human Service CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16     Fri    
HUS 49053 Senior Comp In Human Services CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 306 Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
ITS 16163 Intro To Computer Programming CA   Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM 2:30 PM
ITS 16163 Intro to Computer Programming CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 102 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 3:30 PM
ITS 20263 Introduction to Networking CA 3 Okpara 16 VW 101 Mon, Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
ITS 35505 Production CA 3 Powers 8 VW 102 Mon, Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
LAS 33523 IDS: :Environmental Literature CA 3 Fields 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
LAS 34000 IDS: Tombs and Tales of Ancient Scotland CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 312 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
LAS 37223 IDS: Aesthetics CA 3 Clarke 16 WSH 101 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
LAS 41523 IDS: Issues In Science & Religion CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
LAS 49000 Seminar In Applied Liberal Arts CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 301 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
LAS 49901 IDS: Madness-Multifaceted Apprch CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
LAS 49910 IDS: Tombs and Tales of Ancient Scotland CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 312 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
LAS 49950 Literature of Personal Discovery CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MAT 10443 Intermediate College Algebra CA 3 Thuma 16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MAT 20043 Discrete Mathematics CA 3 Thuma 16 AD 312 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MAT 20044 Introduction to Statistics CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 203 Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MAT 21044 Calculus I CA 4 Thuma 16 AD 312 Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MAT 30243 Transition to Higher Mathematics CA 3 Thuma 16 WSH 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MAT 32044 Inferential Statistics CA 4 Staff 16 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MAT 33043 Differential Equations CA 3 Flesberg 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MAT 49201 Integrative Seminar in Mathematics CX 4 Thuma 16     Wed    
MIS 20000 Informatics CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM 2:30 PM
MIS 30563 Enterprise Architecture CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
MIS 49100 Methodologies of Project Development CA 4 Fuentes 16 VW 101 Wed    
MUS 10000 Concert Attendance and Convocation CA 0 Wilkinson 16     Tue, Thu    
MUS 10223 American Popular Music CA 3 Wilkinson 16 CA 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MUS 10323 Jazz In America CA 3 Pagan 16 CA 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MUS 12005 Vox Fortis CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MUS 16121 Applied Piano CA 1 Dickinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16121 Applied Piano CB 1 Pagan 16     Fri    
MUS 16221 Applied Voice CA 1 Toepfer 16     Fri    
MUS 16221 Applied Voice CB 1 Phillips 16     Fri    
MUS 16321 Applied Organ CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16401 Applied Trumpet CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 16402 Applied Horn CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 16403 Applied Trombone CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16404 Applied Euphonium CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16405 Applied Tuba CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16521 Applied Percussion CA 1 Maret 16     Fri    
MUS 16601 Applied Violin CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 16602 Applied Viola CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 16603 Applied Cello CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16604 Applied Bass CA 1 McGrory 16     Fri    
MUS 16701 Applied Flute CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16702 Applied Oboe CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16703 Applied Bassoon CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16704 Applied Clarinet CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16705 Applied Saxophone CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16821 Applied Guitar CA 1 Shirley 16     Fri    
MUS 17221 University Concert Choir CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MUS 17721 Jazz Ensemble CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
MUS 17731 Jazz Combo CA 1 Wilkinson 16 AT 206 Fri    
MUS 18221 Jazz Singers CA 1 Pagan 16 AT 204 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MUS 19221 Percussion Ensemble CA 1 Maret 16 CA 100 Fri    
MUS 19621 University Band CA 1 Maret 16 CA 100 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
MUS 25325 Music Theory & Aural Skills II CA 3 Pagan 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
MUS 31030 Percussion Methods & Pedagogy CA 2 Maret 16 CA 100 Tue, Thu 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MUS 32005 Vox Fortis CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MUS 32024 Elementary Music Methods CA 3 Eichhorn 16 CA 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MUS 32123 Conducting II - Choral CA 3 Maret 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MUS 32223 Conducting II - Choral CA 3 Eichhorn 16 AT 208 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
MUS 35000 Special Topics In Music CA 3 Pagan 16 AT 204 Fri    
MUS 36121 Advanced Applied Piano CA 1 Dickinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36121 Advanced Applied Piano CB 1 Pagan 16     Fri    
MUS 36221 Advanced Applied Voice CA 1 Toepfer 16     Fri    
MUS 36321 Advanced Applied Organ CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36325 Music Theory And Aural Skills Iv CA 3 Pagan 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
MUS 36401 Advanced Applied Trumpet CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 36402 Advanced Applied Horn CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 36403 Advanced Applied Trombone CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36404 Advanced Applied Euphonium CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36405 Advanced Applied Tuba CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36521 Advanced Applied Percussion CA 1 Maret 16     Fri    
MUS 36601 Advanced Applied Violin CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 36602 Advanced Applied Viola CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 36603 Advanced Applied Cello CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36604 Advanced Applied Bass CA 1 Pagan 16 CA   Fri    
MUS 36701 Advanced Applied Flute CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36702 Advanced Applied Oboe CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36703 Advanced Applied Bassoon CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36704 Advanced Applied Clarinet CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36705 Advanced Applied Saxophone CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36821 Advanced Applied Guitar CA 1 Shirley 16     Fri    
MUS 37221 University Concert Choir CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
MUS 37721 Jazz Ensemble CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 100 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
MUS 37731 Adv Jazz Combo CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA   Fri    
MUS 38030 Jazz Improvisation II CA 2 Wilkinson 16 AT 206 Fri    
MUS 38221 Jazz Singers CA 1 Pagan 16 AT 204 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CA 2 Pagan 16     Fri    
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CB 2 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CC 2 Eichhorn 16     Fri    
MUS 39621 University Band CA 1 Maret 16 CA 100 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
MUS 40010 Jazz Composition CA 2 Pagan 16 AT 204 Fri    
MUS 46423 Music History II CA 3 Freyermuth 16 CA 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
MUS 49023 Research And Performance CA 3 Pagan 16     Fri    
MUS 49023 Research And Performance CB 3 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 49023 Research And Performance CC 3 Eichhorn 16     Fri    
MUS 49023 Research And Performance CD 3 Maret 16     Fri    
OAD 10163 Personal Finance CA 3 McCullough 16 WSH 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
OAD 30013 Production Operations Management CA 3 Deardorff 16 WSH 101 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
OAD 30013 Production Operations Management CX 3 Deardorff 16 AD   Fri    
OAD 30563 Management CA 3 Russell 16 WSH 101 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
OAD 31664 Business Ethics CA 3 Clarke 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
OAD 31863 Principles of Marketing CA 3 Boeckel 16 AD 301 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
OAD 36364 Leadership and Communication CA 3 Gibson-Lucas 16 AD 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
OAD 41334 Integrated Marketing Community CA 3 Boeckel 16 AD 301 Tue, Thu 8:00 AM 9:15 AM
OAD 41364 Consumer Buying Behavior CA 3 Koch 16 HC 104 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
OAD 49100 Strategies and Policies CA 4 DeWald 16 AD 301 Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
OAD 49700 Strategic Marketing CA 4 Koch 16 AD 312 Tue 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PAC 10131 Weight Training CA 1 Bigdely 16 HC 107 Mon, Wed 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
PAC 10131 Weight Training CB 1 Bigdely 16 HC 107 Mon, Wed 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
PAC 11131 Lifetime Fitness CA 1 Pearson 16 HC 104 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PAC 11131 Lifetime Fitness CB 1 Pearson 16 HC 104 Tue, Thu 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
PAC 11231 Nontrad Team Sports I CA 1 Wren 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
PAC 11231 Nontrad Team Sports I CX 1 Wren 16 ONLN   Fri    
PAC 12131 Walking for Fitness CA 1 Wren 16 AD 312 Mon, Wed 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
PED 10433 Personal & Community Health CA 3 Kahnt 16 AD 312 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
PED 10932 Introduction to Stress Management CA 2 Adams 16 HC 104 Tue, Thu 8:00 AM 8:50 AM
PED 11133 History & Principles of HPER CA 3 Carrier 16 WSH 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
PED 14733 Principles of Officiating Spring Sports CA 2 Grinder 16 HC 104 Mon, Wed 2:00 PM 2:50 PM
PED 18731 Teaching Character through Sports CA 2 Carrier 16 WSH 301 Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
PED 20533 Care & Prevention / Athletic Injuries CA 3 Schueler 16 HC 104 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PED 24733 Teaching Spring Sports CA 3 McClintock 16 AD 311 Tue, Thu 8:00 AM 9:15 AM
PED 24832 Methods Coach Basketball CA 2 Bedell 16 WSH 102 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PED 30233 Psychology and Sociology of Sports CA 3 Raybern 16 WSH 301 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
PED 30303 Sports Nutrition CA 3 Kessinger 16 HC 104 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
PED 30333 Advanced Athletic Training CA 3 Raybern 16 HC 104 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
PED 30400 Sport Facility and Event Management CA 3 Staff 16 WSH 301 Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
PED 30403 Legal Issues in Recreaction and Sport CX 3 Carrier 16 AD   Fri    
PED 30406 Facility/Event Management Practicum CA 1 Conner 16     Fri    
PED 31833 Recreation & Sports Programming CA 3 Staff 16 MAC 120 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
PED 33532 Adaptive Physical Education CA 3 Wren 16 AD 311 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
PED 34533 Exercise Physiology CA 3 Carrier 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PED 34534 Exercise Physiology Lab CA 1 Carrier 16 WSH 102 Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PED 34610 Coaching Practicum CA 1 Conner 16     Wed    
PED 34620 Sport Administration / Leadership Practicum CA 1 Carrier 16     Fri    
PED 34630 Athletic Training Practicum CA 1 Raybern 16     Fri    
PED 34633 Athletic Training Practicum II: Administration and Rehab CA 1 Raybern 16     Fri    
PED 34650 Recreation Programming Practicum CA 1 Conner 16     Wed    
PED 35034 Strength and Conditioning Practicum CA 1 Carrier 16     Fri    
PED 35500 Human Anatomy Exercise Science CA 3 Raybern 16 HC 104 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
PED 35502 Human Anatomy Exercise Science Lab CA 1 Raybern 16     Fri    
PED 40003 Essentials of Allied Health CA 2 Adams 16 HC 104 Mon, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PED 40433 Principles of Coaching CX 2 Kahnt 16 AD   Fri    
PED 41033 Internship: Physical Education CA 3 Conner 16     Wed    
PED 41043 Internship: Exercise Science CA 3 Carrier 16     Fri    
PED 46000 Senior Seminar CA 1 Wren 16 WSH 301 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
PED 49034 Exercise Science: Comprehensive CA 2 Carrier 16     Fri    
PED 49035 Sport Studies: Comprehensive CA 2 Conner 16     Fri    
PHL 33024 Ethics And Society CA 3 Clarke 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PHL 37223 IDS: Aesthetics CA 3 Clarke 16 WSH 101 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
PHY 24843 University Physics II & Lab CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 109 Tue 12:30 PM 2:20 PM
PHY 24843 University Physics II & Lab CA     16 WSH 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
PSY 12053 General Psychology CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 GSC ZOOK Tue, Thu 1:00 PM 2:15 PM
PSY 30153 Theories Of Personality CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 302 Tue, Thu 8:00 AM 9:15 AM
PSY 31354 Physiological Psychology CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 302 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM 3:45 PM
PSY 37001 Psychology of Terrorism CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 302 Mon 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
PSY 37030 Ethics in Psychology CA 3 Currier 16 AD 302 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
PSY 37040 Psychology & The Law System CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 302 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
PSY 49000 Psychology of Religion / Spirituality CA 3 Galiana Abal 16 AD 301 Tue 7:00 PM 9:30 PM
REL 20224 The Gospels CA 3 Wenyika 8 AD AUD Thu 8:15 AM 10:45 AM
REL 41523 Issues in Science and Religion CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
REL 49923 IDS: Issues in Science and Religion CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
SOC 26052 Topics In Social Sciences CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:00 AM 11:50 AM
SOC 26053 Cultural Anthropology CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM 9:50 AM
SOC 30153 Indigenous People/Contemporary World CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 PM 1:50 PM
SOC 30653 Ethnic Relations & Multicultural CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:00 AM 10:50 AM
SOC 34000 IDS: Tombs and Tales of Ancient Scotland CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 312 Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
SOC 40854 Field Research CA 4 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 306 Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
SOC 49053 Sociology: Comprehensive CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 306 Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
SPA 10224 Elementary Spanish II CX 4 Mordy 16 AD 102 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
UNV 32400 Race Matters Workshop CA 2 Anderson 16 GSC HYAR Mon, Wed 12:00 PM 12:50 PM
Class Time Class Meeting Days Final Day Exam Time
8:00 a.m. M W F or M T R F Friday 3:00 p.m.
8:00 a.m. T R Thursday 8:00 a.m.
9:00 a.m. M W F or M T R F Wednesday 8:00 a.m.
9:30 a.m. T R Thursday 3:00 p.m.
10:00 a.m. M W F or M T R F Wednesday 1:00 p.m.
11:00 a.m. M W F Friday 8:00 a.m.
12:00 p.m. M W F Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. M W F or M T R F Thursday 10:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. T R Thursday 1:00 p.m.
2:00 p.m. M W F or M T R F Friday 10:00 a.m.
2:30 p.m. T R Wednesday 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p.m. M W F or M T R F Friday 1:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m. M W or M or W Wednesday 7:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m. T R or T or R Thursday 7:00 p.m.

Fall Final Schedule 2019 • Updated December 4, 2019

UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL

Course # Title Section Hours Faculty Weeks Building Room Day Start End
ART 41063 Internship: Art CA 3 Fulton Miller 8     Fri    
BIO 10043 Principles of Bilogy - Lab C1 4 Wiese 8 WSH 208 Tue, Thu 1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m.
            WSH 203 Mon, Wed 1:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 44042 Medical Terminology CA 2 Fields 8 WSH 203 Tue, Thu 10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m.
EDU 30731 The Teaching Profession CA 3 Wren 8 WSH 301 Mon, Wed 9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
MAT 10443 Intermediate College Algebra CA 3 Thuma 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
OAD 10163 Personal Finance CA 3 McCullough 4 WSH 101 Tue, Wed, Thu 12:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
PED 10433 Personal and Community Health CA 3 Kahnt 8 WSH 301 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 p.m 2:40 p.m.
PED 10932 Introduction to Stress Management CA 2 Whittaker 8 HC 104 Mon 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
PED 30406 Facility / Event Managemnt Practicum CA 1 Conner 0     Fri    
PED 34610 Coaching Practicum CA 1 Conner 8     Wed    
PED 34620 Sport Administration / Leadership Practicum CA 1 Carrier 8     Fri    
PED 34650 Recration Programming Practicum CA 1 Conner 8     Wed    
PED 41733 Theory of Administration in Health, Physical Education and Recreation CA 3 Carrier 8 HC 104 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m.

Undergraduate Level • Early Summer 2020 • Updated April 24, 2020

GRADUATE LEVEL

Course # Title Section Hours Faculty Weeks Building Room Day Start End
BUS 7006 Servant Leadership CA 3 Edwards 8 WSH 301 Tue, Thu 9:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
BUS 7500 Managerial Economics CA 3 McCullough 8 WSH 101 Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.

Graduate Level • Early Summer 2020 • Updated April 24, 2020

UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL

Course # Title Section Hours Faculty Weeks Building Room Day Start End
ACC 20364 Accounting for Business Operations CA 4 Wagner 16 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
ACC 33164 Intermediate Accounting I CA 4 Wagner 16 AD 301 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 9:10 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
ACC 36264 Federal Income Tax CA 4 DeWald 16 CA 102 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
ACC 40164 Advanced Accounting CA 4 Wagner 8 AD 312 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
ACC 44163 Auditing CA 4 Mccurdy 8 CA 102 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 11:45 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
ART 10051 Promotions and Campaigns CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
ART 12023 Drawing & Composition I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 120 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:05 p.m.
ART 12023 Drawing & Composition I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 120 Wed 1:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
ART 13023 Art Appreciation CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 120 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
ART 13023 Art Appreciation CB 3 McAdoo 16 MAC 120 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
ART 20123 Color, Layout & Typography CA 3 Stadler 16 AT 307 Tue, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
ART 23023 Design I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
ART 23023 Design I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Wed 1:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
ART 23523 Painting I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
ART 23523 Painting I CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 MAC 109 Wed 1:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
ART 25000 Fibers & Craft Media CA 3 McAdoo 16 MAC 102 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
ART 25000 Fibers & Craft Media CA 3 McAdoo 16 MAC 102 Wed 1:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
ART 30563 Visual Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 307 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
ART 35523 Special Topics in Art CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 AD   Fri    
ART 36523 Advanced Studio Focus CA 3 Fulton Miller 16 AD   Fri    
ART 41063 Internship in Art CA 1 Fulton Miller 16 AD   Fri    
ART 49024 Art Comprehensive CA 4 Fulton Miller 16 AD   Fri    
BIO 10043 Principles Of Biology - Lab CC 4 Fields 16 WSH 208 Fri 10:20 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CB 4 Fields 16 WSH 208 Fri 7:30 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CA 4 Fields 16 WSH 208 Mon 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CC 4 Fields 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CA 4 Fields 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 10043 Principles of Biology - Lab CB 4 Fields 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 10063 Foundations of Cell Biology CX 1 Wiese 8     Fri    
BIO 10063 Foundations of Cell Biology CX 1 Wiese 8     Fri    
BIO 12043 General Biology I CA 4 Wiese 16 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 12043 General Biology I CB 4 Wiese 16 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 12043 General Biology I CA 4 Wiese 16 WSH 208 Tue 8:55 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
BIO 12043 General Biology I CB 4 Wiese 16 WSH 208 Tue 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 20003 Biology of Plants And Lab CA 3 Boese 16 WSH 207 Fri 7:30 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
BIO 20003 Biology of Plants and Lab CA 3 Boese 16 WSH 207 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
BIO 20433 Human Anatomy and Lab CA 4 Boese 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
BIO 20433 Human Anatomy and Lab CB 4 Boese 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
BIO 20433 Human Anatomy And Lab CA 4 Boese 16 WSH 109 Tue 10:20 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
BIO 20433 Human Anatomy And Lab CB 4 Boese 16 WSH 109 Tue 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 21443 Introduction to Nutrition CA 3 Kessinger 16 WSH 302 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 30006 Field Ecology CA 2 Staff 16 WSH 207 Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 30743 Ecology Lecture CA 3 Staff 16 WSH 102 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
BIO 31343 Natural History of Regional Vertebrates CA 3 Staff 16 WSH 203 Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
BIO 35200 IDS: Hunger, Causes, Cons - Resp CA 3 Boese 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
BIO 36000 Special Topics in Biology CA 1 Staff 16 WSH 102 Wed 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 40143 Biochemistry CA 3 Wiese 16 WSH 102 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
BIO 44042 Medical Terminology CB 2 Fields 16 WSH 101 Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 44042 Medical Terminology CA 2 Fields 16 VW 102 Tue 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
BIO 49041 Integrative Survey CA 1 Boese 16 WSH 208 Wed 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
BIO 49301 Senior Thesis in Biology CA 2 Wiese 16     Tue    
BIO 49401 Biology: Senior Research CA 3 Staff 16     Tue    
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CC 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Fri 10:20 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CC 4 Zuo 16 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CA 4 Zuo 16 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CB 4 Zuo 16 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CA 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Tue 8:45 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
CHE 12044 General Chemistry I - Lab CB 4 Zuo 16 WSH 307 Tue 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
COM 10051 Promotions and Campaigns CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
COM 10121 Intercollegiate Forensics CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
COM 10163 Introduction to Human Communication CA 3 Dyer 8 AT 215 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
COM 11023 Speech Prep & Delivery CB 3 Louis 16 AT 215 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
COM 20123 Color, Layout & Typography CA 3 Stadler 16 AT 307 Tue, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
COM 20223 Argumentation and Debate CA 3 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
COM 20361 Newspaper Production CA 1 Staff 16 AD 301 Tue, Fri 11:45 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
COM 23263 News & Feature Reporting CA 3 Niccum 16 AT 215 Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
COM 26999 Professional Development for Communication Fields CA 2 Staff 8 AT 215 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
COM 30121 Advanced Intercollegiate Forensics CA 1 Louis 16 AT 307 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
COM 30163 Interpersonal Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 215 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
COM 30363 Organizational Communication CA 3 Dyer 8 AT 215 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
COM 30563 Visual Communication CA 3 Dyer 16 AT 307 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
COM 41063 Internship:Communication I CA 3 Louis 16 AT   Fri    
COM 49263 Senior Comprehensive CA 4 Louis 16 AT   Fri    
ECO 20163 Macroeconomics CA 3 McCullough 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
ECO 20263 Microeconomics CA 3 McCullough 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
ECO 30363 Money and Banking CA 3 McCullough 8 AT 307 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
EDU 20033 Integrating the Fine Arts CA 2 Dickinson 8 AD 102 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
EDU 30030 Elementary Math Methods CA 3 Smith 16 AD 102 Mon 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
EDU 30031 Elementary Math Methods & Practicum CA 3 Smith 8 AD 102 Mon    
EDU 30731 The Teaching Profession CA 3 Wren 16 AD 102 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
EDU 31233 Educational Psychology CA 3 Ohnesorge 16 AD 102 Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
EDU 33000 Elementary Language Arts and Social Studies Methods CA 3 Siebenthall 8 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
EDU 33035 IDS: Foundations of Schools in a Diverse Society CA 3 Hogan 8 AD 301 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
EDU 34500 Secondary Methods and Rica CA 3 Cook 16 AD 102 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
EDU 49001 Elementary Student Teaching I CA 4 Cook 16 AD   Fri    
EDU 49002 Elementary Student Teaching II 4-6 CA 4 Cook 16 AD   Fri    
EDU 49021 Secondary Student Teaching I CA 4 Cook 16 AD   Fri    
EDU 49022 Secondary Student Teaching II CA 4 Cook 16 AD   Fri    
EGR 10000 Introduction to Engineering CA 3 Flesberg 16 VW 101 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
EGR 10000 Introduction to Engineering CA 3 Flesberg 16 WSH 102 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
EGR 20000 Statics CA 3 Flesberg 16 AD 301 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
EGR 30000 Electronics CA 3 Grigsby 16 WSH 202 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
EGR 40003 Engineering Lab II CA 1 Flesberg 15 WSH 202 Wed 12:00 p.m. 1:15 p.m.
EGR 49000 Seminar in Applied Engineering CA 1 Flesberg 16 WSH 202 Wed 1:20 p.m. 2:35 p.m.
ENG 10223 Reading the Self CA 3 Hazucha 16 AD 102 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
ENG 15525 Writing in the Disciplines CC 3 DeVictor 16 AT 215 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
ENG 15525 Writing in the Disciplines CD 3 DeVictor 16 AT 215 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
ENG 15525 Writing in the Disciplines CA 3 Staff 16 AD 311 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
ENG 26023 Ancient to Medieval CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 312 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
ENG 31023 Writing the Self CA 3 Dinneen 8 AD 102 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
ENG 38223 Existentialism in Philosophy & Arts CA 3 Clarke 8 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
ENG 45123 Seminar in British Literature CA 3 Hazucha 16 AD 306 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
ENG 49901 IDS: Madness-Multifaceted Approach CA 3 Dinneen 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
ENG 49950 IDS: Literature of Personal Discovery CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 312 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
FIN 30000 Foundations in Finance CA 3 Eshnaur 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
FIN 41000 Investment Theory CA 3 Eshnaur 8 WSH 102 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
HPS 10153 World Regional Geography CA 3 Foulke 8 WSH 203 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
HPS 13053 American Experience II CA 3 Towns 8 AD 301 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
HPS 13353 American Government CA 3 Towns 8 AD 302 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
HPS 23153 Human Geography CA 3 Foulke 8 WSH 102 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
HPS 24053 Practicum in History CA 3 Foulke 16 AD   Fri    
HPS 25353 World Civilization I CA 3 Towns 8 AD 301 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
HPS 31654 Twentieth Century World History CA 3 Foulke 8 WSH 102 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
HPS 32053 Seminar Research Methods &Historiography CA 1 Foulke 3     Fri    
HPS 32053 Seminar Research Methods &Historiography CX 1 Foulke 8     Fri    
HPS 35560 Special Topics: History CX 3 Foulke 8 GSC HYAR Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
HPS 49053 Senior Comprehensive CX 3 Foulke 8 AD   Fri    
HUS 20553 Introduction to Human Services CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
HUS 21253 The Family CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 8 AD 311 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
HUS 41053 Internship: Human Services CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 306 Wed 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
HUS 49053 Senior Comp in Human Services CX 3 Fish-Greenlee 8 AD 306 Wed 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
ITS 16163 Introduction to Computer Programming CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
ITS 20163 Introduction to Databases CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Mon, Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
ITS 33470 Routing & Switching CA 3 Okpara 8 VW 102 Mon, Tue    
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation To Academy CA 1 Currier 8 WSH 203 Mon 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation To Academy CE 1 Wren 8 WSH 102 Mon 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation To Academy CC 1 Currier 8 WSH 203 Thu 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation To Academy CB 1 Currier 8 WSH 301 Tue 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation To Academy CF 1 Fulton Miller 8 MAC 120 Tue 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar: Orientation to Academy CG 1 Anderson 8 WSH 101 Wed 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar:Orientation to Academy CD 1 Currier 8 WSH 301 Fri 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 14525 Seminar:Orientation to Academy CH 1 Huffman 8 MAC 120 Fri 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 38223 IDS: Existentialism in Philosophy & Arts CA 3 Clarke 8 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
LAS 40023 IDS: Environmental Ethics CA 3 Clarke 8 GSC HYAR Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
LAS 49901 IDS: Madness-Multifaceted Approach CA 3 Dinneen 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
LAS 49950 IDS: Literature of Personal Discovery CA 3 Dinneen 16 AD 312 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MAT 10443 Intermediate College Algebra CA 3 Thuma 16 WSH 302 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
MAT 10643 College Algebra CA 3 Thuma 16 AD 312 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MAT 10743 Foundations of Mathematics CA 3 Staff 16 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MAT 11143 Precalculus CA 3 Thuma 16 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
MAT 20044 Introduction to Statistics CA 4 Staff 16 WSH 101 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 8:55 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
MAT 21144 Calculus II CA 4 Flesberg 16 WSH 301 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
MAT 22043 Linear Algebra CA 3 Staff 16 AT 307 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 7:55 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MAT 22043 Linear Algebra CA 3 Staff 16 VW 101 Thu, Fri 7:55 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MAT 30144 Financial Mathematics CA 4 Staff 16 AD 312 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 3:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
MAT 44143 Advanced Undergraduate Topic CA 3 Thuma 16 WSH 101 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
MAT 49201 Integrative Seminar in Mathematics CX 4 Thuma 16     Tue    
MIS 13063 Foundations of Information Technology CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
MIS 20000 Informatics CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
MIS 30163 Database Management CX 3 Fuentes 8 AD   Fri    
MIS 41464 Project Management CA 3 Hutchison 8 AD 302 Mon, Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
MIS 47163 Information Technology Infrastructure CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
MUS 10000 Concert Attendance & Convocation CA 0 Wilkinson 16 CA   Wed 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
MUS 10223 American Popular Music CA 3 Staff 16 CA 102 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 10323 Jazz in America CA 3 Wilkinson 16 CA 102 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 12005 Vox Fortis CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 16121 Applied Piano CA 1 Dickinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16121 Applied Piano CB 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16122 Applied Jazz Piano CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16221 Applied Voice CA 1 Toepfer 16     Fri    
MUS 16321 Applied Organ CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16401 Applied Trumpet CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 16402 Applied Horn CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 16403 Applied Trombone CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16404 Applied Euphonium CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16405 Applied Tuba CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 16521 Applied Percussion CA 1 Maret 16     Fri    
MUS 16601 Applied Violin CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 16602 Applied Viola CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 16603 Applied Cello CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16604 Applied Bass CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16701 Applied Flute CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16702 Applied Oboe CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16703 Applied Bassoon CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 16704 Applied Clarinet CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16705 Applied Saxophone CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 16821 Applied Guitar CA 1 Shirley 16     Fri    
MUS 16922 Drum Line CA 1 Maret 16 CA 100 Tue, Wed, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
MUS 17221 University Concert Choir CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA   Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
MUS 17721 Jazz Ensemble CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 100 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
MUS 17731 Jazz Combo CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 102 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
MUS 18221 Jazz Singers CA 1 Eichhorn 16 AT 204 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 19621 University Band CA 1 Maret 16 CA 100 Tue, Fri 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
MUS 19721 Pep Band CA 1 Maret 16 CA   Tue, Wed, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
MUS 20040 Jazz Pedagogy CA 2 Wilkinson 16 AT 206 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MUS 26000 Music Theory I CA 3 Maret 16 CA 100 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
MUS 26002 Aural Skills I CA 2 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
MUS 28030 Jazz Improvisation I CA 2 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 31040 Orchestral Strings Methds & Pedigogy CA 2 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 32000 Conducting I CA 3 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MUS 32005 Vox Fortis CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA 100 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 33010 German & English Diction CA 2 Eichhorn 16 AT 208 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:25 a.m.
MUS 34724 Secondary Choral Methods CA 3 Eichhorn 16 AT 208 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MUS 34725 Secondary Instrumental Methods CA 3 Maret 16 AT 204 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:25 a.m.
MUS 35000 Special Topics in Music CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36121 Advanced Applied Piano CA 1 Dickinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36121 Advanced Applied Piano CB 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36122 Advanced Applied Jazz Piano CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36221 Advanced Applied Voice CA 1 Toepfer 16     Fri    
MUS 36321 Advanced Applied Organ CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36324 Music Theory & Aural Skills III CA 3 Staff 16 CA 100 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MUS 36401 Advanced Applied Trumpet CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 36402 Advanced Applied Horn CA 1 Linscheid 16     Fri    
MUS 36403 Advanced Applied Trombone CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36404 Advanced Applied Euphonium CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36405 Advanced Applied Tuba CA 1 Kaul 16     Fri    
MUS 36521 Advanced Applied Percussion CA 1 Maret 16     Fri    
MUS 36601 Advanced Applied Violin CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 36602 Advanced Applied Viola CA 1 Wang 16     Fri    
MUS 36603 Advanced Applied Cello CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36604 Advanced Applied Bass CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36701 Advanced Applied Flute CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36702 Advanced Applied Oboe CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36703 Advanced Applied Bassoon CA 1 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 36704 Advanced Applied Clarinet CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36705 Advanced Applied Saxophone CA 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 36821 Advanced Applied Guitar CA 1 Shirley 16     Fri    
MUS 37221 University Concert Choir CA 1 Eichhorn 16 CA   Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
MUS 37721 Jazz Ensemble CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 100 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
MUS 37731 Advanced Jazz Combo CA 1 Wilkinson 16 CA 102 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
MUS 38221 Jazz Singers CA 1 Eichhorn 16 AT 204 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CB 2 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CC 2 Eichhorn 16     Fri    
MUS 39023 Junior Recital CD 2 Maret 16     Fri    
MUS 40020 Jazz Arranging I CA 2 Staff 16     Fri    
MUS 43423 Music History I CA 1 Wilkinson 15 CA 102 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
MUS 49023 Research and Performance CB 1 Wilkinson 16     Fri    
MUS 49023 Research and Performance CC 1 Eichhorn 0     Fri    
MUS 49023 Research and Performance CD 1 Maret 16     Fri    
OAD 10163 Personal Finance CA 3 McCullough 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
OAD 30063 Behavior in Organizations CA 3 Deardorff 8 WSH 302 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
OAD 30563 Management CA 3 Huffman 8 WSH 203 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
OAD 31063 Business Law CA 3 Johnson 8 WSH 302 Mon, Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
OAD 31863 Principles Of Marketing CA 3 Boeckel 16 AD 312 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
OAD 40864 International Marketing CA 3 Boeckel 8 GSC ZOOK Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
OAD 41464 Project Management CA 3 Hutchison 8 AD 302 Mon, Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
OAD 41534 Digital Marketing CA 3 Koch 8 VW 101 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m.
OAD 49100 Strategies and Policies CA 3 DeWald 16     Fri    
PAC 10131 Weight Training CA 1 Bigdely 8 HC 107 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 10131 Weight Training CA 1 Bigdely 8 HC 107 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 10131 Weight Training CB 1 Bigdely 8 HC 107 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 11131 Lifetime Fitness CA 1 Pearson 8 HC 104 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
PAC 11131 Lifetime Fitness CA 1 Pearson 8 HC 104 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
PAC 11231 Nontraditional Team Sports I CA 1 Wren 8 AD 302 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 11231 Nontraditional Team Sports I CA 1 Wren 8 AD 302 Tue, Fri 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 12131 Walking for Fitness CA 1 Wren 8 AD 102 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PAC 12431 Introduction to Dance CA 1 Durrah 8 HC 107 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
PED 10433 Personal & Community Health CB 3 Staff 16 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
PED 10433 Personal & Community Health CA 3 Kahnt 16 WSH 301 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
PED 11133 History & Principles of Health, PE & Recreation CA 3 Carrier 16 WSH 301 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
PED 11133 History & Principles of Health, PE & Recreation CB 3 Carrier 16 AD 311 Mon, Thu 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
PED 13733 Principles of Officiating Fall Sports CA 2 Grinder 8 HC 104 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
PED 20533 Care & Prevention of Athletic Injuries CA 3 Schueler 16 HC 104 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
PED 20533 Care & Prevention of Athletic Injuries CC 3 Adams 16 HC 104 Mon 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
PED 20533 Care & Prevention of Athletic Injuries CB 3 Schueler 16 HC 104 Tue, Fri 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
PED 22732 Methods of Coaching Football CA 2 Staff 8 HC 104 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
PED 23733 Teaching Fall Sports CA 3 McClintock 8 HC 104 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
PED 30233 IDS: Psychology & Sociology of Sports CA 3 Raybern 16 AD 301 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
PED 30403 Legal Issues in Recreation & Sports CA 3 Wren 16 AD 302 Tue, Fri 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
PED 30406 Facility/Event Management Practicum CA 1 Conner 8     Fri    
PED 30406 Facility/Event Management Practicum CA 1 Conner 8     Fri    
PED 30732 First Aid Instructor Training CA 2 Adams 8 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
PED 30732 First Aid Instructor Training CA 2 Adams 8 WSH 301 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
PED 30833 Elementary Physical Education Methods CA 2 Staff 16 GSC HYAR Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
PED 30834 Practicum in Teaching PE Elementary School CA 1 Staff 8 AD   Fri    
PED 30834 Practicum in Teaching PE Elementary School CA 1 Staff 8     Fri    
PED 30933 Health & PE Methods for Elementary Classroom Teachers CA 2 Staff 16 GSC HYAR Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
PED 32533 Kinesiology CA 3 Raybern 16 HC 104 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
PED 33532 Adaptive Physical Education CA 3 Wren 16 MAC 120 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
PED 34610 Coaching Practicum CA 1 Conner 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34610 Coaching Practicum CA 1 Conner 8     Fri    
PED 34620 Sport Admininistration & Leadership Practicum CA 1 Carrier 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34620 Sport Admininistration & Leadership Practicum CA 1 Carrier 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34630 Athletic Training Practicum CA 1 Raybern 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34630 Athletic Training Practicum CA 1 Raybern 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34633 Athletic Training Practicum II: Admininistration & Rehabilitation CA 1 Raybern 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34633 Athletic Training Practicum II: Admininistration & Rehabilitation CA 1 Raybern 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34650 Recreation Programming Practicum CA 1 Conner 8 AD   Fri    
PED 34650 Recreation Programming Practicum CA 1 Conner 8 AD   Fri    
PED 35034 Strength & Conditioning Practicum CA 1 Carrier 8 AD   Fri    
PED 35034 Strength & Conditioning Practicum CA 1 Carrier 8 AD   Fri    
PED 40033 Essentials of Strength & Conditioning CA 2 Whittaker 8     Fri    
PED 40433 Principles of Coaching CA 2 Kahnt 8 WSH 101 Tue, Fri 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
PED 40533 Program Design Practicum CA 1 Whittaker 8 WSH 102 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:25 p.m.
PED 41033 Internship: PED CA 3 Conner 16     Fri    
PED 41043 Internship: Exercise Science CA 3 Carrier 16     Fri    
PED 41733 Theory of Administration in Health, PE & Recreation CA 3 Carrier 16 AD 301 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
PED 46000 Senior Seminar CA 1 Wren 8 WSH 203 Tue, Fri 11:45 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
PED 49034 Exercise Science: Comprehensive CA 2 Conner 16     Fri    
PED 49035 Sports Studies: Comprehensive CA 2 Conner 16     Fri    
PHL 11023 Basic Issues Philosophy CA 3 Clarke 8 AD 311 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
PHL 38223 IDS: Existentialism in Philosophy & Arts CA 3 Clarke 8 WSH 101 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
PHL 40023 IDS: Environmental Ethics CA 3 Clarke 8 GSC HYAR Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
PHL 49901 IDS: Madness-Multifaceted Approach CA 3 Dinneen 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
PHY 22043 College Physics I & Lab CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 109 Fri 10:20 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
PHY 22043 College Physics I & Lab CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 203 Mon, Thu 2:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
PHY 24743 University Physics I & Lab CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 109 Fri 1:10 p.m. 3:50 p.m.
PHY 24743 University Physics I & Lab CA 4 Grigsby 16 WSH 102 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 2:25 p.m.
PSY 12053 General Psychology CB 3 Galiana Abal 8 GSC ZOOK Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
PSY 12053 General Psychology CA 3 Currier 8 AD 302 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
PSY 30253 Gender & Sexuality CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
PSY 30353 Psychopathology CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
PSY 37000 Criminal Profiling CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
PSY 37002 Criminal Psychology CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
PSY 37010 Cult, Gender & Psychopathology CX 3 Galiana Abal 8 ONLN   Fri    
PSY 37020 Neuropsychology CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
PSY 47010 Advanced Criminal Psychopathology CX 4 Galiana Abal 8     Fri    
PSY 49201 Seminar in Psychology CS 4 Galiana Abal 8     Fri    
REL 20224 The Gospels CA 3 Stanko 8 AD 311 Mon 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
REL 20224 The Gospels CA 3 Stanko 8 GSC ZOOK Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
REL 21024 Christian Thought I CA 3 Wenyika 8 AD 306 Thu 7:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
SOC 10453 Introduction to Sociology CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 311 Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
SOC 20153 Interviewing Skills CX 2 Fish-Greenlee 8 AD 306 Wed 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SOC 30253 Gender & Sexuality CA 3 Galiana Abal 8 AD 302 Mon, Thu 1:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
SOC 40753 Sociology of Deviance CA 3 Fish-Greenlee 8 AD 311 Tue, Fri 10:20 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
SOC 40854 Field Research CX 4 Fish-Greenlee 16 AD 306 Wed 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
SOC 49053 Sociology: Comprehensive CX 3 Fish-Greenlee 8 AD 306 Wed 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
SPA 10124 Elementary Spanish I CA 4 Mordy 16 AT 307 Mon, Tue, Fri 8:55 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
SPA 20123 Intermediate Spanish I CA 3 Mordy 16 AD 106 Mon, Thu 11:45 a.m. 1:00 p.m.

Undergraduate Level • Fall 2020 • Updated May 1, 2020

GRADUATE LEVEL

Course # Title Section Hours Faculty Weeks Building Room Day Start End
BUS 7700 Management Information Systems CA 3 Fuentes 8 VW 101 Mon 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
BUS 7800 Management Accounting CA 3 Wagner 8 WSH 101 Tue 6:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m.

Graduate Level • Fall 2020 • Updated May 1, 2020

Back to top
/OUKS/Academics/Course-Schedule