The Braves Athletic Hall of Fame

BAHOF

Inductees

Inductee (Class) Sport(s) Inducted
Eldon "Ash" Aeschliman (1958) football, track and field 2006
Gerald Barker (1936) basketball, football, tennis, track and field 1989
C. Beau Basler (1997) baseball 2014
Greg Bell (1975) baseball, basketball, football 2015
Stanley Bettin (1961) basketball, football, golf 2005
Cliff Binns (1931) basketball, football 2003
Duane Bissitt (1965) basketball, football 2003
Richard Booth (1966) basketball, football, track and field 2003
William Boucek "Bo" (1948) basketball, football, track and field 1989
Leo Bowman (1956) basketball, football 2003
Omer Brenton (1940) basketball, track and field 1992
Keith Brooks (1958) football 1994
Michael Brown (1962) football 1994
Mary Bundy (1980) basketball, volleyball 2005
Eddie Buzzell (1967) football 1997
Andy Carrier basketball 2011
Chris Chaney (1975) basketball 2002
Dan Chapla (1993) basketball 2014
William Claflin (1950) football, track and field 2001
Kenneth Clifton (1954) football, track and field 2005
Claude Cochran (1921) basketball, football, tennis, track and field 1998
Arabie Conner basketball 2013
Louis R. Coppoc (1957) basketball 2010
Jody Corpe (Turney) (1994) basketball 2009
Cavazos P. "CV" Cummings (1996) basketball 2009
Richard Diminuco (1975) baseball, football 2004
Dee Erickson basketball, track and field 1993
Val Finney (1964) basketball, football 1997
Wally Forsberg basketball, football, track and field 1991
William Frear (1950) baseball, basketball, football, golf, tennis 1989
Eric Gault (1988) basketball 2008
Dudley Geise (1953) basketball, football, track and field 1991
Rodney Gilyard (White) (1992) basketball 2015
Dick Godlove basketball, football, track and field 1991
Mirko Grgas (1972) soccer 1992
Scott Grogan (1977) football 2005
Ronald Guest (1969) basketball, football 1997
Clint Guth (1996) football 2013
Belinda Guzman (1984) track and field 1993
David Hale (1969) basketball, football, track and field 1992
Oscar Harris (1971) track and field 2017
Kim Hendrix (1979) football 2010
Dustin Herron (2001) baseball 2015
Charles Hetzel (1932) basketball, football, track and field 1991
Brenda Holman (1986) basketball, track and field, volleyball 2002
David Holtwick (1976) football, track and field 2012
Andrew Honeycutt (1964) basketball, football, track and field 2001
Jeff Hull (1989) football 2011
Michael Hull (2000) basketball, football 2013
Pat Jefferson (1963) football 1999
Al Killingsworth (1954) football 1995
Vaughn Kimbrough (1951) football, track and field 1993
Evelyn Kinney basketball, track and field, volleyball 1990
Robert Knight (1959) basketball, football, track and field 1990
Shane Koranda (1996) football, track and field 2014
Larry G. Larkin (1956) basketball, football, track and field 2004
Bob Lawson (1952) basketball, football, track and field 1996
Frank Lemp (1972) soccer 2006
Albert "Butch" Lewis (1961) basketball, football, track and field 1995
Minnie Maude Macaulay (1922) basketball, soccer, tennis, track and field, volleyball 1995
Emily Mader (2002) track and field, volleyball 2016
Spencer Martin (1949) basketball, track and field 2002
Robert McGhee (1960) basketball 1999
Don Meek (1939) basketball, football, track and field 1989
Richard Meiers (1953) basketball, football, track and field 1994
Reinaldo "Randy" Mijares (1984) track and field 2013
Susan Mitchum Jones (1979) basketball, golf, volleyball 1999
G. Ben Moor (1958) football 2000
Robert "Bob" Moore (1949) basketball, football, track and field 1996
Kevin Moore (1978) basketball 2008
Lyman Morgan (1940) basketball, football, track and field 1996
Robert Musgrave (1950) basketball, football 1994
Brad O'Dea (1968) basketball, football 1997
Jack O'Neal (1947) football, track and field 2001
David Owen (1960) basketball, track and field 2000
Jack Patty (1953) basketball, football 1996
Richard "Dick" Peters football, golf 1989
Tony Porter (2003) basketball, track and field 2015
Sherm Price (1960) basketball, football 2016
Marvin "Jack" Ramsey (1952) basketball, football, track and field 1998
Melissa "Missy" Ringhausen (Miller) (1994) basketball 2012
Desmond "Stick" Robinson football 2017
L. Blaine Rush (1949) basketball, tennis 1995
Raul "Roy" Salas (2004) football, track and field 2016
Paul Sapienza (1971) baseball, basketball, soccer 2000
A.A. Schabinger basketball, football, track and field 1999
Leonard Scheufler (1967) basketball, football, track and field 1991
Kristin Scheufler Mallory (1993) basketball 2007
Robert "Bob" Schoonover soccer 2012
Richard Schwartz (1958) basketball, football, track and field 1998
Steve Shelton (1988) football, track and field 2014
Cecil "Red" Shoger (1926) basketball, football, track and field 2000
Don Simons (1953) basketball, football 1992
Gerald Siscoe (1961) football 2001
Steffen Smith (1988) track and field 2014
Clarence Spong (1932) basketball, football, track and field 2004
Richard Spong (1964) football 2002
Mike Stockton (1997) baseball 2017
Kim Stroud (1988) basketball 2004
Boyd Talley (1949) football, track and field 1998
Mark Thorson (1979) football 2007
August Turner (1949) basketball, track and field 1989
Antoni "Tony" Van Leiden soccer 2012
Anthony Verdi (1967) basketball 1990
George Von Arb (1940) football, golf 1993
Donald Wendt (1973) football, track and field 2017
Marvin Wilson (1960) basketball, track and field 1990
Bob Winn (1973) football, track and field 2013
Dewey Wolgast (1922) basketball, football, track and field 1989
Kirk Wren track and field 2016
Ron Yingling (1957) basketball 1992